Copyright © 2013 Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Church

Ministry Meeting

Calendar

Wed. Nov. 6th

7:45am Men’ s Fellowship Group Library 10:00am Ministry of Caring Hall A 1:30pm Tutoring Ministry All classrooms 4:30pm Educated Angels-Tutoring Luke 7:00pm Confirmation Teen Hall A/B/C/, all Classrooms, Library 8:00pm Neo Catechumen Way Chapel 8:00pm Choir/Spanish Music room

Thurs. Nov. 7th

10:00am Women’s Faith Sharing Library 3:30pm Library Hours Library 4:00pm RCIC Mark 4:30pm Choir/Children’s Music room 5:00pm Widow/Widowers Meeting Library 5:45pm Choir Teen Music room 7:00pm Discovering Christ Library 7:00pm RCIA Mark 7:00pm Emmaus Women/Sp Hall A 7:00pm Confirmation/Adult Matthew/Hall C 7:00pm Choir/English Music room

Fri. Nov. 8th

8:30am St. Vincent de Paul Hall A/B/C 9:00am Divine Mercy/Eng John 10:00am Divine Mercy/Sp Mark 12:00pm Knights of Columbus Hall A/B/C 3:30pm Bible Study/Eng Library 4:00pm Choir/CCD/Sp Music room 4:00pm Knights of Columbus Hall A/B/C 6:00pm Gabriel Project John 7:00pm Divine Mercy-Sp Matthew 7:00pm St. Joseph/Sp Luke 7:00PM Youth Group John/Mk/Library

Sat. Nov. 9th

9:00am Faith Formation/Eng Library, all Classrooms 1:00pm Legion of Mary/Eng Hall B/C 3:00pm Orchestra Music room 4:45pm C.O.V. Circulos de Oración y Vida Luke 6:00pm Movimiento Familiar Cristiano Hall A/B/C 8:00pm Neo Catechumen Prayer Mtg Library

Sun. Nov. 10th

8:45am Children’s Liturgy of the Word John 3:45pm Choir/Latin Music room 5:00pm RICA John

Mon. Nov. 11th

5:00pm Legion of Mary/Eng Library 6:30pm Our Lady of Guadalupe Mark 7:00pm Men of St. Joseph Library 7:00pm Daughters of Mary Luke 7:00pm Knights of Columbus Hall C 7:30pm Charismatic Prayer Group Chapel 8:00pm Escuela de la Cruz/Men Sp John

Tues. Nov. 12th

10:00am Crafty Quilters Hall C 12:00pm Food Bank Parking Lot 2:45pm Faith Formation-Eng Hall A/B/C, all Classrooms/Library 4:00pm Faith Formation-Eng Hall A/B/C, all Classrooms/Library 6:00pm Legion of Mary/Sp Chapel 7:00pm Faith Formation-Sp Hall A/B/C/Jn/Lk 7:00pm SPRED Library/Matt

Wed. Nov. 13th

7:45am Men’ s Fellowship Group Library 1:30pm Tutoring Ministry All classrooms 3:30pm Library Hours Library 4:30pm Educated Angels-Tutoring Luke 7:00pm Confirmation Teen Hall A/B/C/, all Classrooms/Library 8:00pm Neo Catechumen Way Chapel 8:00pm Choir/Spanish Music room

Thurs. Nov. 14th

10:00am Women’s Faith Sharing Library 4:00pm RCIC Mark 4:30pm Choir/Children’s Music room 5:00pm Widow/Widowers Meeting Library 5:45pm Choir Teen Music room 7:00pm Discovering Christ Library 7:00pm RCIA Mark 7:00pm Grupo de Oración Hall A 7:00pm Emmaus Men/Sp Hall B 7:00pm Young Adult Ministry John 7:00pm Confirmation/Adult Matthew/Hall C 7:00pm Choir/English Music room

Fri. Nov. 15th

8:30am St. Vincent de Paul Hall A/B/C 9:00am Divine Mercy/Eng John 10:00am Divine Mercy/Sp Mark 3:30pm Bible Study/Eng Library 4:00pm Choir/CCD/Sp Music room 4:00pm Teen Group Counseling Hall C 7:00pm Divine Mercy-Sp Matthew 7:00pm St. Joseph/Sp Luke 7:00pm Emmaus Women/Eng John 7:00pm Couples for Christ FFL/Eng Mark 7:00pm Youth Group-HS Hall C 7:00pm Youth Group-Middle School Hall B 7:00pm Youth Group-8-12 Hall A

Sat. Nov. 16th

9:00am Faith Formation/Eng Library/ all Classrooms 3:00pm Orchestra Music room 8:00pm Neo Catechumen Prayer Mtg Library

Sun. Nov. 17th

8:45am Children’s Liturgy of the Word John 12:00pm Movimiento Familiar Cristiano Hall A/B/C 3:45pm Choir/Latin Music room 5:00pm RICA John
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Church 500 Fairview Avenue Brentwood, CA 94513 (925) 634-4154
Copyright © Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Church

Ministry Meeting

Calendar

Wed. Nov. 6th

7:45am Men’ s Fellowship Group Library 10:00am Ministry of Caring Hall A 1:30pm Tutoring Ministry All classrooms 4:30pm Educated Angels-Tutoring Luke 7:00pm Confirmation Teen Hall A/B/C/, all Classrooms, Library 8:00pm Neo Catechumen Way Chapel 8:00pm Choir/Spanish Music room

Thurs. Nov. 7th

10:00am Women’s Faith Sharing Library 3:30pm Library Hours Library 4:00pm RCIC Mark 4:30pm Choir/Children’s Music room 5:00pm Widow/Widowers Meeting Library 5:45pm Choir Teen Music room 7:00pm Discovering Christ Library 7:00pm RCIA Mark 7:00pm Emmaus Women/Sp Hall A 7:00pm Confirmation/Adult Matthew/Hall C 7:00pm Choir/English Music room

Fri. Nov. 8th

8:30am St. Vincent de Paul Hall A/B/C 9:00am Divine Mercy/Eng John 10:00am Divine Mercy/Sp Mark 12:00pm Knights of Columbus Hall A/B/C 3:30pm Bible Study/Eng Library 4:00pm Choir/CCD/Sp Music room 4:00pm Knights of Columbus Hall A/B/C 6:00pm Gabriel Project John 7:00pm Divine Mercy-Sp Matthew 7:00pm St. Joseph/Sp Luke 7:00PM Youth Group John/Mk/Library

Sat. Nov. 9th

9:00am Faith Formation/Eng Library, all Classrooms 1:00pm Legion of Mary/Eng Hall B/C 3:00pm Orchestra Music room 4:45pm C.O.V. Circulos de Oración y Vida Luke 6:00pm Movimiento Familiar Cristiano Hall A/B/C 8:00pm Neo Catechumen Prayer Mtg Library

Sun. Nov. 10th

8:45am Children’s Liturgy of the Word John 3:45pm Choir/Latin Music room 5:00pm RICA John

Mon. Nov. 11th

5:00pm Legion of Mary/Eng Library 6:30pm Our Lady of Guadalupe Mark 7:00pm Men of St. Joseph Library 7:00pm Daughters of Mary Luke 7:00pm Knights of Columbus Hall C 7:30pm Charismatic Prayer Group Chapel 8:00pm Escuela de la Cruz/Men Sp John

Tues. Nov. 12th

10:00am Crafty Quilters Hall C 12:00pm Food Bank Parking Lot 2:45pm Faith Formation-Eng Hall A/B/C, all Classrooms/Library 4:00pm Faith Formation-Eng Hall A/B/C, all Classrooms/Library 6:00pm Legion of Mary/Sp Chapel 7:00pm Faith Formation-Sp Hall A/B/C/Jn/Lk 7:00pm SPRED Library/Matt

Wed. Nov. 13th

7:45am Men’ s Fellowship Group Library 1:30pm Tutoring Ministry All classrooms 3:30pm Library Hours Library 4:30pm Educated Angels-Tutoring Luke 7:00pm Confirmation Teen Hall A/B/C/, all Classrooms/Library 8:00pm Neo Catechumen Way Chapel 8:00pm Choir/Spanish Music room

Thurs. Nov. 14th

10:00am Women’s Faith Sharing Library 4:00pm RCIC Mark 4:30pm Choir/Children’s Music room 5:00pm Widow/Widowers Meeting Library 5:45pm Choir Teen Music room 7:00pm Discovering Christ Library 7:00pm RCIA Mark 7:00pm Grupo de Oración Hall A 7:00pm Emmaus Men/Sp Hall B 7:00pm Young Adult Ministry John 7:00pm Confirmation/Adult Matthew/Hall C 7:00pm Choir/English Music room

Fri. Nov. 15th

8:30am St. Vincent de Paul Hall A/B/C 9:00am Divine Mercy/Eng John 10:00am Divine Mercy/Sp Mark 3:30pm Bible Study/Eng Library 4:00pm Choir/CCD/Sp Music room 4:00pm Teen Group Counseling Hall C 7:00pm Divine Mercy-Sp Matthew 7:00pm St. Joseph/Sp Luke 7:00pm Emmaus Women/Eng John 7:00pm Couples for Christ FFL/Eng Mark 7:00pm Youth Group-HS Hall C 7:00pm Youth Group-Middle School Hall B 7:00pm Youth Group-8-12 Hall A

Sat. Nov. 16th

9:00am Faith Formation/Eng Library/ all Classrooms 3:00pm Orchestra Music room 8:00pm Neo Catechumen Prayer Mtg Library

Sun. Nov. 17th

8:45am Children’s Liturgy of the Word John 12:00pm Movimiento Familiar Cristiano Hall A/B/C 3:45pm Choir/Latin Music room 5:00pm RICA John